Honours

Since our founding in 1972 we have had plenty of success on the hockey field, from premierships to individual honours. Here’s some of them from recent years.

Individual

2013

Michelle Kennedy NSW & Australian Over 45’s Vets
Michael Hughes NSW Over 45’s Masters – National Champions
Alan Chong NSW Over 40’s Masters

2012

Meleah Kennedy NSW U13’s Indoor
Michelle Kennedy NSW & Australian Over 45’s Vets
Michael Hughes NSW Over 45’s Masters – National Champions
Alan Chong NSW Over 40’s Masters – National Champions

2011

Andrea Seymour NSW U18 Indoor
NSWIS Emerging Talent Squad – Tier 1
NSW U18 Squad
NSW U18 City team
Alan Chong NSW Over 40’s Vets
Michelle Kennedy NSW & Australian Over 40’s Vets

2010

Alan Chong NSW Over 40’s Vets – National Champions
Michelle Kennedy NSW Over 40’s Vets
Andrea Seymour NSW U16 Indoor Representative – National Champions
NSW Country U18 Representative
NSW U16 All Schools Representative
Brenton Osborne NSW U18 Indoor Representative & Co-Captain – Australian Champions
National U18 Indoor Development Squad
NSW U18 Field Representative

2009

Sheridan Seymour NSW U18 Indoor Representative – Australian Champions
Andrea Seymour U16 NSW Blues Representative
Emily Clay U18 City Representative
Tarrin Watson U18 City Representative
Brenton Osborne U18 City Representative & Co-Captain
Kymon Mansfield Shadow U15 City Representative

2008

Mitchell Hanrahan NSW U18 Indoor Representative
Andrea Seymour NSW U13 Blues Indoor Representative – National Invitational Champions
Brenton Osborne NSW U16 All Schools Team for Pacific School Games
NSW U16 Boys Indoor Vice Captain – National Invitational Champions
Bonnie Hughes City U13 Representative
Sheridan Seymour City U18 Representative
CHS Representative
Emily Clay CHS Representative

2007

Brenton Osborne NSW U15 Representative – Australian Champions
City U15 Representative & Co-Captain
NSW Hockey High Performance Squad
U15 Boys C Division State Champions
NSW CIS U18 Representative
U17 Boys B Division Indoor State Champions
Tarrin Watson City U15 Representative
NSW Hockey High Performance Squad
U15 Boys C Division State Champions
U17 Boys B Division Indoor State Champions
Ryan Clay NSW U15 Representative – Australian Champions
City U15 Representative & Co-Captain
NSW Hockey High Performance Squad
Jack Quinn U15 Boys C Division State Champions
U17 Boys B Division Indoor State Champions
Andrea Seymour City U13 Representative
NSW U13 Representative
Sheridan Seymour NSW U16 Indoor Representative
NSW CHS Representative
NSW Hockey U16 Talented Athlete Program
Emily Clay NSW CHS Representative
Chloe Da Costa NSW U18 Representative
NSW CHS Representative
Mitchell Hanrahan U17 Boys B Division Indoor State Champions
Ty Pieper U17 Boys B Division Indoor State Champions

2006

Emily Clay NSW U15 Representative
Brenton Osborne NSW U14 Indoor Representative
Boys U17 Indoor C Division State Champions
Tarrin Watson NSW Blues U14 Indoor Representative
Boys U17 Indoor C Division State Champions
Mitchell Hanrahan Boys U17 Indoor C Division State Champions
Ty Pieper Boys U17 Indoor C Division State Champions
Ryan Quigley Boys U17 Indoor C Division State Champions

2005

Jayden Pieper Boys U13 Indoor C Division State Champions
Boys U15 Indoor C Division State Champions
Brenton Osborne NSW U13 Representative
Boys U15 D Division State Champions
Boys U13 Indoor C Division State Champions
Boys U15 Indoor C Division State Champions
Mitchell Hanrahan Boys U15 D Division State Champions
Michael Kennedy Boys U15 D Division State Champions
Ty Pieper Boys U15 D Division State Champions
Boys U15 Indoor C Division State Champions
Ryan Quigley Boys U15 D Division State Champions
Boys U15 Indoor C Division State Champions
Mitchell Sparkes Boys U15 D Division State Champions

2004

Sheridan Seymour NSW Under 13 Representative

2003

Sharron Brown Australian Women’s Vets Representative
Michelle Kennedy Australian Women’s Vets Representative
Laurel Mundoon Australian Women’s Vets Representative

Life Members

Bill Pengilly

Stuart Parnell

Michael Hughes

Geoffrey Chivas

Michelle Kennedy

Lee Pieper

Greg Stevens (Ralph)

Lynette Stevens

Team

2013

Men’s 2nd Grade Premiers
Men’s 3rd Grade – White Premiers

2012

Under 9’s Premiers

2011

Women’s 3rd Grade – White Premiers
Women’s 2nd Grade Premiers

2010

Boys & Girls U17 Premiers
Women’s 3rd Grade Premiers
Men’s 2nd Grade Premiers
Women’s 1st Grade Premiers

2009

Boys Under 17 Premiers
Womens 1st Reserves Premiers

2008

Boys Under 17 Premiers

2006

Mens 1st Grade Premiers
Boys Under 14 Premiers
Boys Under 17 Joint Premiers

2005

Womens 1st Reserves Premiers
Boys Under 17 Joint Premiers
Boys Under 14 Grand Finalists

2004

Girls Under 14 Premiers
Boys Under 14 Joint Premiers
Mens 1st Grade Grand Finalists
Girls Under 10 Grand Finalists

2003

Girls Under 13 Blue Premiers
Mens 1st Grade Grand Finalists
Boys Under 13 Joint Premiers

Registration

Registration for 2021 Winter Comp is now open!

Register Now